Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Try Grafting Scion Wood Available Now
Try Grafting Scion Wood Available NowChoose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offPlease allow at least 1 Day for online stock to be ready.Yes we delivery25 percent off when you pre orderWork with us 2020
blog on bare root
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

LILLY PILLY - WEEPING

Leaves of the weeping lilly pilly and flowersBy Tatters u273e CC BY-SA 2.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Waterhousea floribunda
Description

Medium to large tree, normally inhabiting creek banks. Drooping foliage, usually with some bright red leaves. White flowers. Very fast and hardy if ample water is available.

Other Names: #CV
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$2.95 14 Seedling Pot: 0.25L
Height: 10-20cm

$12.75 0 Seedling Pot: 0.5L
Height: 20-30cm
Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material
$9.90 0 Seedling Pot: 0.75L
Height: 50-60cm
Email Me When Available In Production

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Lilly Pilly - Weeping For Sale (Size: Medium)  (Grown from Seed) Lilly Pilly - Weeping For Sale (Size: xSmall)  (Grown from Seed) Leaf of the Lilly Pilly Weeping Lilly Pilly - Weeping For Sale (Size: Small)  (Grown from Seed)

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Edible Hedge Or Screen (#EdibleHedgeOrScreen), Ornamental Screening Plant (#OrnamentalScreeningPlant)

Create Plant Filter using All Hashtags

Preferred Climate

Subtropical
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

+10m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

All Leaves (Evergreen)

Quarantine Restrictions to these Areas

SA, WA

Suitability in Pots

Yes with 35L+ Pot

Water Requirements

Moderate Watering

Is it a Dwarf Fruit Tree?

Can be pruned to 2m

Time to Fruit/Flower/Harvest

4-5 Years

Sun or Shade

Full (Sun:80%-100%), Part (Sun:50-80%)

Preferred Soil Type

Good Drainage

Soil pH

Neutral (6.6-7.3pH)

Hashtags

,

 

Customer Comments on Lilly Pilly - Weeping

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Lilly Pilly - Weeping Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Lilly Pilly - Weeping
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Lilly Pilly - Weeping


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.