Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Yes we delivery
Yes we deliveryCar Park Pickup25 percent off when you pre orderBanana Pack, buy 3 get 1 freeWork with us 2020Choose one of these 4 plants to get 40% off
blog on bare root
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

JAKFRUIT - YULLATIN

Botanical Name: Artocarpus heterophyllus
Description

Produces small fruit 3 - 12kg with crisp flesh. Crosses well with Bosworth. Cold tolerant.

Other Names: Jackfruit Jack Tree
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$49.00 0 Grafted Pot: 2.5L
Height: 70-80cm
Email Me When Available In Production

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Crisp Jackfruit (#CrispJackfruit), Eat Fresh (#EatFresh), Leaves Evergreen (#LeavesEvergreen), Ripen Off Tree (#RipenOffTree), Ripen On Tree (#RipenOnTree), Size Height 10m + (#SizeHeight10m+), Size Plant Width 5-10m (#SizePlantWidth5-10m)

Create Plant Filter using All Hashtags

Preferred Climate

Tropical, Subtropical
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

+10m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Likes Temps above 5deg

Water Requirements

Moderate Watering

Fruiting/Harvest Months

February, March, April, May

Hashtags

, , , , , ,

 

Customer Comments on Jakfruit - Yullatin

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Jakfruit - Yullatin Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Jakfruit - Yullatin
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Jakfruit - Yullatin


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.