Angel Peach High Chill

(1/2) Angel Peach High Chill By PlantNet [Supplier of DaleysFruit.com.au] (Photo Credits)

Dwarf Peach - Angel High Chill For Sale (Large)

(2/2) Dwarf Peach - Angel High Chill For Sale (Large)

fullscreen1

Dwarf Peach - Angel High Chill

Prunus persica
Fruit Trees > Temperate Fruit Trees > Peach Tree > Dwarf Peach - Angel High Chill
A new dwarf selection of the Angel Peach. It has donut shaped fruit and is a very sweet white fleshed variety, which is more soft and juicy in texture compared with standard peaches. Performs best in temperate climates.
Other Names: Doughnut Peach, Donut Peach, Flat peach, Saturn Peach

$69.00

Specifications of Dwarf Peach - Angel High Chill

Preferred Climate Warm Temperate, Cool TemperateLearn About Climate Zones

Grown From GraftedLearn About Propagation Methods

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions) 1-2m

Plants required to Pollinate 1 (Self Pollinating)Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts? Yes (Often below -2)

Amount of leaves in Winter? No Leaves (Deciduous)

Suitability in Pots Yes with 35L+ Pot

Water Requirements Moderate Watering

Is it a Dwarf Fruit Tree? Dwarf (1/2 Normal Size)

Time to Fruit/Flower/Harvest 2-3 Years

Sun or Shade Full (Sun:80%-100%)

Preferred Soil Type Good Drainage

Soil pH Neutral (6.6-7.3pH)

Fruiting/Harvest Months February, March

Fertiliser All Purpose

Plant Width 1-2m

Growth Rate Medium

Create a Filter to find similar plants

Customers also bought

These plants are often purchased together. Also check plant information for suitability in your orchard.

Dwarf Plum - Mariposa

$59.00

Large heart shaped blood plums, dark red skin with some spotting, and deep red, juicy sweet flesh with excellent flavour. Fruit is soft when fully ripe - Semi-Freestone. Grows to a height of 2m and a width of 2m. Fruits mature late January - early February. One of the largest blood Plums, used for fresh fruit, preserves, jams and juices. An upright vigorous growing tree. Plant in a sunny position with well drained and well worked soil. Take care to plant the bud union above the soil level. Water in well and keep soil moist until tree is established. Fertilize when planting and again after new growth appears. Prune tree when planting to encourage new growth.

Apple 3 way - Gala Pink Lady Red Fuji

$105.00

Multigraft trees are an alternative for small gardens where space is limited and several types of fruit are desired. Suitable cultivars for cross pollination have been grafted on to the one tree. Gala is Early to mid-season. Red Fuji, Mid- to late season and Pink Lady is a late season variety.

Dwarf Plum - Santa Rosa

$69.00

Medium sized round fruit with dark red skin and yellow to pink flesh. It has a sweet taste with slight bitterness near the stone - clingstone. Grows to a height of 2m and a width of 2m. Matures early to mid January. Partially self fertile, pollinates with Mariposa or satsuma. Used for fresh fruit, stewing preserves and jams. Vigorous upright growth habit. This is a very popular variety for home gardens and has good keeping qualities. Plant in a sunny position with well drained and well worked soil. Take care to plant the bud union above the soil level. Water in well and keep soil moist until tree is established. Fertilise when planting and again after new growth appears. Prune tree when planting to encourage new growth.
  Special  

Apple 3 Way Golden Delicious/ Granny Smith/ Jonathan

$94.00

A triple treat with 3 classic varieties of Apple. Perfect for eating fresh, stewing or baking. Enjoy a mix of gold, green and red apples of yesteryear. Excellent flavour fruits, a tree suited best to cool climates.
Special Offer: Buy 1+ @$94.00ea usually:$105.00ea

Okee Dokee Flat style Nectarine/Peach 2 way

$99.00

Peach - Okee Dokee, Orcino - Exciting new flat style peach with yellow flesh and excellent flavour. As with all peaches, they are easy to grow. Nectarine - Okee Dokee, Mesembrine - Exciting new flat style nectarine with juicy yellow flesh and excellent flavour. As with all nectarines, they are easy to grow. Flat peaches and nectarines will pack into the lunchbox no worries ! The kids will love them !

Dwarf Plum a-okay (TM)

$59.00

Dwarf version of the prolifically productive 'a-okay' - a dark skinned plum with beautifully deep-red flesh and a small seed. The tree flushes attractive, burgundy coloured new growth throughout spring and summer. Reportedly having the highest antioxidant content of any plum, the whole fruit has potential health benefits for home growers.

Dwarf Peach - Angel High Chill Reviews & Tips

Star Rating

  • Postage Free Truck
  • Plant List
  • Calculate Freight