Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Scionwood
Scionwoodshop opening hoursDwarf apple packNative MT buy 3 get 1 FREEFruit Tree PacksPlants that we have too many of and that will soon outgrow their pot size so need to be sold fastBuy 3 get 1 free
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

EXCLUSION NET - SMALL TUBE NET

Botanical Name: Fruit Fly Prevention
Description

This Fruit Control Netting is an exclusion bag 90cm long by 35cm wide, tie off at both ends. Simple to use - slip over the branch of fruit to protect it from both fruit fly and other hungry wildlife.(Video)

Other Names: exclusion net, fruit fly exclusion
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$4.90 0   Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Protect Your Fruit (#ProtectYourFruit)

Hashtags

 

Customer Comments on Exclusion Net - small tube net

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Exclusion Net - small tube net Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Exclusion Net - small tube net
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Exclusion Net - small tube net


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.


Video: Fruit Fly Control