Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Yes we delivery
Yes we deliveryCar Park Pickup25 percent off when you pre orderBanana Pack, buy 3 get 1 freeWork with us 2020Choose one of these 4 plants to get 40% off
blog on bare root
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

JAKFRUIT - TYAGARAH EMERALD

Botanical Name: Artocarpus heterophyllus
Description

An attractive small fruit to 10kg with beautiful bright emerald skin and beautiful golden yellow custard flesh with no fibre. The arils are soft and succulent with excellent flavour. They are delicious eaten fresh and are also perfect for drying. Sourced from Picone Exotic Orchards

Other Names: Jackfruit Jack Tree
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$39.00 0 Grafted Pot: 2.5L
Height: 70-80cm
Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Asian Favourite (#AsianFavourite), Dried Fruit (#DriedFruit), Eat Fresh (#EatFresh), Origin Asia (#OriginAsia), Ripen Off Tree (#RipenOffTree), Ripen On Tree (#RipenOnTree), Size Height 10m + (#SizeHeight10m+), Size Plant Width 5-10m (#SizePlantWidth5-10m), Soft Jackfruit (#SoftJackfruit)

Create Plant Filter using All Hashtags

Preferred Climate

Tropical, Subtropical
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

+10m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Likes Temps above 5deg

Fruiting/Harvest Months

February, March, April, May

Hashtags

, , , , , , , ,

 

Customer Comments on Jakfruit - Tyagarah Emerald

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Jakfruit - Tyagarah Emerald Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Jakfruit - Tyagarah Emerald
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Jakfruit - Tyagarah Emerald


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.