Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Bare root fruit trees just arrive
Bare root fruit trees just arriveTry Grafting Scion Wood Available NowBuy HazelNut Fruit Trees in stock nowRare Fruit magazinescitrus but 4 save 10%Choose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offYes we delivery
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
blog on bare root
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

ORANGE - SMOOTH SEVILLE SEEDLING

Oranges smooth seville Fruit Tree Growing with OrangesBy Jan4 My Edibles (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis
Description

Main juicing variety in Brazil. Mid Season, matures 1-2 months before Valencia.

Other Names: Narange, Citrus
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$34.00 0 Seedling Pot: 0.75L
Height: 30-40cm
Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Jam Pickle And Preserve (#JamPickleAndPreserve)

Preferred Climate

Subtropical, Warm Temperate
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

2-5m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

All Leaves (Evergreen)

Quarantine Restrictions to these Areas

SA

Water Requirements

Frequent Watering

Is it a Dwarf Fruit Tree?

No (Full Size)

Time to Fruit/Flower/Harvest

2-3 Years

Sun or Shade

Full (Sun:80%-100%)

Preferred Soil Type

Good Drainage

Soil pH

Neutral (6.6-7.3pH)

Fruiting/Harvest Months

June, July, August, September

Hashtags

 

Customer Comments on Orange - Smooth Seville Seedling

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Orange - Smooth Seville Seedling Share Your Review & Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Review & Tip
Star Rating:
(5 = Highest Rating)
Your Tip on: Orange - Smooth Seville Seedling
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Orange - Smooth Seville Seedling


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.