Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Christmas Gift Vouchers
Christmas Gift VouchersBuy 3 get 1 freePlants that we have too many of and that will soon outgrow their pot size so need to be sold fastFruit Tree PacksFree book when entering MYCAT into the checkoutshop opening hourschoosing fruit trees
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

PRINCESS LILIES

Mixed VarietiesBy Ramms Botanical All Rights Reserved, Used By Permission (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Alstroemeria aurea
Description

Stunning flowers in shades of red, orange, purple, green and white that are flecked, striped and streaked with darker colour make these a beautiful lily in the garden and a lovely cut flower. Long-lived perennials, they prefer a morning sun position with at least 6 hours of sun, good drainage and plenty of moisture.

Other Names: Peruvian Lily, Alstroemeria Princess Lily, Lily of the Incas,
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$17.90 0 Rhizome Small Email Me When Available
*3 Varieties (3 of each) In Production
Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Mixed Peruvian Lily Flower display in Sri Lanka Flowers of the Peruvian Lily Alstroemeria aurea Flowers of the Peruvian Lily Alstroemeria aurea Flowers of the Peruvian Lily Alstroemeria aurea Flowers of the Peruvian Lily Alstroemeria aurea Flowers of the Peruvian Lily Alstroemeria aurea Flowers of the Peruvian Lily Alstroemeria aurea Flowers of the Peruvian Lily

Plant Information or Specifications

Suitability in Pots

Yes

 

Customer Comments on Princess Lilies

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Princess Lilies Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Princess Lilies
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Princess Lilies


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.