Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
50 percent off when you pre order
50 percent off when you pre orderAdvanced TreesNative MT buy 3 get 1 FREEPlants that we have too many of and that will soon outgrow their pot size so need to be sold fastcitrus but 4 save 10%shop opening hours
blog on bare root
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum
Postage Free Fruit Trees

ROLLINIA - LIMBERLOST

Botanical Name: Annona mucosa
Description

A selection from far north Queensland. Round fruit to 5cm in diameter. Heavy regular bearer.

Other Names: Rollinia Mucosa, Biriba, Brazilian custard apple
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$34.00 0 Grafted Large Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Tangy (#Tangy)

Preferred Climate

Tropical, Subtropical
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

5-10m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Likes Temps above 5deg

Amount of leaves in Winter?

Some Leaves (Partly Deciduous)

Quarantine Restrictions to these Areas

WA

Suitability in Pots

Yes with 35L+ Pot

Water Requirements

Moderate Watering

Time to Fruit/Flower/Harvest

2-3 Years

Sun or Shade

Full (Sun:80%-100%)

Preferred Soil Type

Good Drainage

Soil pH

Neutral (6.6-7.3pH)

Fruiting/Harvest Months

March, April, May, June, July, August, September

Hashtags

 

Customer Comments on Rollinia - Limberlost

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Rollinia - Limberlost Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Rollinia - Limberlost
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Rollinia - Limberlost


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.