Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you

Native MT buy 3 get 1 FREEshop opening hoursSaturday opening timechoosing fruit treesFruit Tree PacksPlants that we have too many of and that will soon outgrow their pot size so need to be sold fast
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Spring cat side ad
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

LILLY PILLY - CREEK DWARF FORM

Syzygium smithii aka Acmena smithiiBy Stan Shebs GFDL, CC BY-SA 3.0, CC BY-SA 2.5 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Acmena smithii
Description

The dwarf form of this popular evergreen shrub is grown for its attractive foliage and berries. Perfect for using as a hedge, it has edible fruits, glossy green leaves and an attractive compact form.

Other Names: #CV
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$3.95 0 Seedling xSmall Email Me When Available In Production

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Edible Hedge Or Screen (#EdibleHedgeOrScreen), Ornamental Screening Plant (#OrnamentalScreeningPlant)

Create Plant Filter using All Hashtags

Preferred Climate

Subtropical, Warm Temperate
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

1-2m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

All Leaves (Evergreen)

Quarantine Restrictions to these Areas

SA, WA

Suitability in Pots

Yes with 35L+ Pot

Water Requirements

Moderate Watering

Is it a Dwarf Fruit Tree?

Can be pruned to 2m

Time to Fruit/Flower/Harvest

4-5 Years

Sun or Shade

Full (Sun:80%-100%), Part (Sun:50-80%)

Preferred Soil Type

Good Drainage

Soil pH

Neutral (6.6-7.3pH)

Fruiting/Harvest Months

April, May, June

Hashtags

,

 

Customer Comments on Lilly Pilly - Creek Dwarf Form

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Lilly Pilly - Creek Dwarf Form Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Lilly Pilly - Creek Dwarf Form
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Lilly Pilly - Creek Dwarf Form


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.