Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
50 percent off when you pre order
50 percent off when you pre orderAdvanced TreesNative MT buy 3 get 1 FREEPlants that we have too many of and that will soon outgrow their pot size so need to be sold fastcitrus but 4 save 10%shop opening hours
blog on bare root
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum
Postage Free Fruit Trees

FELCO 160S

Felco 160S Pruning shears for small handsBy Supplier All Rights Reserved, Supplier of DaleysFruit.com.au (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: For Small Hands
Description

Reliable: incredibly light, hard wearing and comfortable handles made of very high-resistance composite fiber / blade and anvil blade made of high-quality hardened steel / clean and precise cut / all parts suffering wear and tear are replaceable
Efficient: very easy, durable cutting adjustment
Ergonomic: hand and wrist protection are provided by the ideal shape of the handles / pleasant feel

Other Names: secateurs
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$66.00 1   Tool

Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
FELCO 160S For Sale (Size: Tool)  (Grown from Seed)

Plant Information or Specifications

 

Customer Comments on FELCO 160S

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a FELCO 160S Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: FELCO 160S
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

FELCO 160S


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.