Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Kyogle Shop Super Savers
Kyogle Shop Super SaversAdvanced TreesFruit Tree PacksSpring Catalogue is Available Nowcitrus but 4 save 10%shop opening hours
Spring cat side ad
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum
Postage Free Fruit Trees

RED CARABEEN

Red Carabeen new growthBy Tatters u273e CC BY-SA 2.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Karrabina benthamiana
Description

The Red Carabeen is a large tree to around 35 metres tall, and 140cm in diameter. The trunk is round in cross section and often buttressed at the base.

Other Names: Geissois
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$12.90 0 Seedling Pot: 0.75L
Height: 40-50cm
Email Me When Available In Production
$3.90 0 Seedling Pot: 0.25L
Height: 10-20cm
Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material
Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Red Carabeen For Sale (Size: Medium)  (Grown from Seed) Leaf of the Red Carabeen

Plant Information or Specifications

Preferred Climate

Subtropical
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

+10m

Can it Handle Frosts?

Sometimes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

All Leaves (Evergreen)

 

Customer Comments on Red Carabeen

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Red Carabeen Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Red Carabeen
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Red Carabeen


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.