Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Herbs and Vegegatables
Herbs and VegegatablesHedge and Screen PackNative MT buy 3 get 1 FREEBuy 3 get 1 freePlants that we have too many of and that will soon outgrow their pot size so need to be sold fastKyogle Shop Super SaversAdvanced TreesFruit Tree Packs
Spring cat side ad
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum
Postage Free Fruit Trees

COOK PINE

Botanical Name: Araucaria columnaris
Description

Tall, slender Aracaria that is native to New Caledonia. It has a similar appearance to the Norfolk Island Pine, but Cook Pine Trees seldom grow straight, instead tending to have a uniform lean of up to 8 degrees towards the direction of the sun.

Other Names: New Caledonia pine, coral reef araucaria
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$24.90 0 Seedling Pot: 0.75L
Height: 30-40cm
Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material

Plant Information or Specifications

Suitability in Pots

Yes

 

Customer Comments on Cook Pine

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Cook Pine Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Cook Pine
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Cook Pine


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.