Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Spring Cat
Spring CatChoose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offlooking for staffA multi coloured relative of silverbeetDragon fruit are a vine that produce large flowers and fruit. The pearl variety has white flesh.Rare Fruit magazines
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Every Plant Ready to Send Plants In Stock
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

DWARF CREPE MYRTLE - LITTLE CHIEF

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia indica
Description

A beautiful, rounded shrub which produces a mass display of pink, white or light purple flowers in dense panicles. Autumn leaf colours are also pleasing to the eye.Well suited to containers, hedges or as a bedding plant. Adaptable to a range of conditions, but is best in moist, well drained, slightly acidic soils in a position receiving full sun. Moderate drought and heat tolerant. Suitable for hot, sunny climates.

Other Names: Little Chief Crape Myrtle
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$14.90 3 Cutting Medium


*Spring Catalogue-Entire Order Sent in Oct-Dec this year

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Plant Information or Specifications

Suitability in Pots

Yes

 

Customer Comments on Dwarf Crepe Myrtle - Little Chief

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Dwarf Crepe Myrtle - Little Chief Share Your Review & Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Review & Tip
Star Rating:
(5 = Highest Rating)
Your Tip on: Dwarf Crepe Myrtle - Little Chief
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Dwarf Crepe Myrtle - Little Chief


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.