Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Spring Cat
Spring CatChoose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offlooking for staffA multi coloured relative of silverbeetDragon fruit are a vine that produce large flowers and fruit. The pearl variety has white flesh.Rare Fruit magazines
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Every Plant Ready to Send Plants In Stock
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

HARDENBERGIA - MINI HAHA

John Tann Following Hardenbergia violacea flower  Hardenbergia violacea. Paruna Reserve, Como NSW Australia, July 2011.By John Tann CC BY 2.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Hardenbergia violacea
Description

Evergreen shrub form of the native climber with profuse, deep violet, pea-shaped flowers in late winter to early spring. Grows well in full sun or part shade, preferring a well drained soil. Prune after flowering to maintain a more compact habit.

Other Names: Happy Wanderer
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$17.90 2 Cutting Pot: 0.75L
Height: 20-30cm

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Leaf of the Happy Wanderer Hardenbergia - Mini HaHa For Sale

Plant Information or Specifications

Preferred Climate

Subtropical
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

2-5m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Sometimes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

All Leaves (Evergreen)

 

Customer Comments on Hardenbergia - Mini HaHa

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Hardenbergia - Mini HaHa Share Your Review & Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Review & Tip
Star Rating:
(5 = Highest Rating)
Your Tip on: Hardenbergia - Mini HaHa
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Hardenbergia - Mini HaHa


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.