Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Gift vouchers
Gift vouchersChristmas Gift VouchersFruit Tree for ChristmasDwarf apple packBuy 3 get 1 freePlants that we have too many of and that will soon outgrow their pot size so need to be sold fastKyogle Shop Super Savers
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

SUGAR N SPICE - NECTARINE X PLUM

Sugar N Spice Nectarine x PlumBy Flemings Nurseries All Rights Reserved, Supplier of DaleysFruit.com.au (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Prunus persica
Description

A nectarine cross plum with a delightful, crisp yet sweet fruit that has white flesh and rustic red-yellow skin.

Other Names: Pluot, Plum Nectarine Hybrid
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$49.00 0 Grafted
(Bare Root)
Pot: NONE (Bare Root)
Height: 70-80cm
Email Me When Available In Production
Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Sugar N Spice - Nectarine x Plum For Sale (Size: Large Bare Root)  (Grafted)

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Chill High (#ChillHigh), Climate Temperate (#ClimateTemperate), Colour Flower White (#ColourFlowerWhite), Colour Fruit Flesh White (#ColourFruitFleshWhite), Colour Fruit Skin Red (#ColourFruitSkinRed), Eat Fresh (#EatFresh), Great For Kids (#GreatForKids), Grow Full Sun (#GrowFullSun), Jam Pickle And Preserve (#JamPickleAndPreserve), Landscape Espalier (#LandscapeEspalier), Leaves Deciduous (#LeavesDeciduous), Pollination Self Fertile (#PollinationSelfFertile), Size Height 2-5m (#SizeHeight2-5m), Size Plant Width 2-5m (#SizePlantWidth2-5m), Sweet (#Sweet), Taste Flesh Sweet (#TasteFleshSweet)

Create Plant Filter using All Hashtags

Preferred Climate

Warm Temperate, Cool Temperate
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

2-5m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

No Leaves (Deciduous)

Quarantine Restrictions to these Areas

WA

Suitability in Pots

Yes with 35L+ Pot

Water Requirements

Moderate Watering

Is it a Dwarf Fruit Tree?

Can be pruned to 2m

Time to Fruit/Flower/Harvest

2-3 Years

Sun or Shade

Full (Sun:80%-100%)

Preferred Soil Type

Good Drainage

Soil pH

Neutral (6.6-7.3pH)

Fruiting/Harvest Months

January, February, March

Hashtags

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

 

Customer Comments on Sugar N Spice - Nectarine x Plum

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Sugar N Spice - Nectarine x Plum Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Sugar N Spice - Nectarine x Plum
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Sugar N Spice - Nectarine x Plum


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.