Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Bare root fruit trees just arrive
Bare root fruit trees just arriveBuy HazelNut Fruit Trees in stock nowRare Fruit magazinescitrus but 4 save 10%Choose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offTry Grafting Scion Wood Available NowYes we delivery
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
blog on bare root
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

LACEBARK

Brachychiton discolor flowersBy Brianna Laugher CC BY-SA 2.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Brachychiton discolor
Description

The large, bell-shaped flowers are usually deep pink and occur in clusters at the ends of the branches. The flowers are very spectacular and are followed by seed capsules which contain many large seeds.

Other Names: #CV
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$4.90 85 Seedling Pot: 0.25L
Height: 10-20cm

$17.90 0 Seedling Pot: 0.75L
Height: 30-40cm
Email Me When Available In Production
$17.90 0 Seedling Pot: 0.5L
Height: 30-40cm
Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Lacebark For Sale (Size: xSmall)  (Grown from Seed) Lacebark For Sale (Size: Medium)  (Grown from Seed) Leaf of the Lacebark Lacebark For Sale (Size: Small)  (Grown from Seed)

Plant Information or Specifications

Preferred Climate

Warm Temperate, Subtropical
Learn About Climate Zones

 

Customer Comments on Lacebark

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Lacebark Share Your Review & Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Review & Tip
Star Rating:
(5 = Highest Rating)
Your Tip on: Lacebark
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Lacebark


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.