Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Choose one of these 4 plants to get 40% off
Choose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offHedge and Screen PackPlease allow at least 1 Day for online stock to be ready.Yes we delivery25 percent off when you pre orderWork with us 2020
blog on bare root
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

GOLDEN ASH - AUREA

Golden Ash Fraxinus oxycarpaBy Visitor7 CC BY-SA 3.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Fraxinus excelsior
Description

A delightful ornamental tree that performs well in a temperate climate. Attractive golden foliage. Deciduous.

Other Names: Fraxinus excelsior Aurea
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$39.00 0 Grafted Pot: 2.5L
Height: 70-80cm
Email Me When Available In Production
$44.00 0 Grafted
(Bare Root)
Pot: NONE (Bare Root)
Height: 70-80cm
Email Me When Available In Production

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Plant Information or Specifications

Preferred Climate

Cool Temperate, Warm Temperate
Learn About Climate Zones

 

Customer Comments on Golden Ash - Aurea

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Golden Ash - Aurea Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Golden Ash - Aurea
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Golden Ash - Aurea


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.