Daylily - Heaven Scent

Hemerocallis sp.

Features large, double peach coloured flowers with ruffled petals. Great for group planting. plant at 30cm-40cm apart. Best in full sun to semi shade. Pots or beds. Height 60cm width 30cm.
Other Names: Day Lily, Daylilley, Daylilies

$14.90 ($14.90-$14.90 choose a size)

Specifications of Daylily - Heaven Scent

Preferred Climate Subtropical, Warm TemperateLearn About Climate Zones

Grown From RhizomeLearn About Propagation Methods

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions) 0-1m

Can it Handle Frosts? Likes Temps above 5deg, Sometimes, Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter? Some Leaves (Partly Deciduous)

Water Requirements Moderate Watering

Fruiting/Harvest Months February, March, October, November, December

Daylily - Heaven Scent Reviews & Tips

Star Rating

Heather Dampier
5y ago

Brassall, QLD, Australia

Daylily

Hardy once established, amazing range of colours[1000s},flower types & shapes. spread very quickly if mulched,fertilised & watered well coming into the flowering/growing season. I've never eaten them as i think they're too beautiful.they only last for a d

  • Postage Free Truck
  • Plant List
  • Calculating Freight
  • Forum