Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Spring Cat
Spring CatChoose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offlooking for staffA multi coloured relative of silverbeetDragon fruit are a vine that produce large flowers and fruit. The pearl variety has white flesh.Rare Fruit magazines
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Every Plant Ready to Send Plants In Stock
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

JUJUBE - SHANXI LI

Shanxi Li jujube fruit growing and ripening on the fruit treeBy Marcus Miltenoff All Rights Reserved, Used By Permission (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Ziziphus jujuba
Description

Crisp, sweet, great eating fresh or dried and easily the largest of all the jujube varieties. While partially self fertile plant two or more to cross pollinate and get a heavier crop.

Other Names: Red date, Chinese date, Korean date, Indian date
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$119.00 0 Grafted Pot: 4L
Height: 50-60cm
Email Me When Available In Production

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Jujube - Shanxi Li For Sale (Large) Shanxi Li Tree in fruit

Plant Information or Specifications

Suitability in Pots

Yes

 

Customer Comments on Jujube - Shanxi Li

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Jujube - Shanxi Li Share Your Review & Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Review & Tip
Star Rating:
(5 = Highest Rating)
Your Tip on: Jujube - Shanxi Li
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Jujube - Shanxi Li


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.