Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Spring Cat
Spring CatChoose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offlooking for staffA multi coloured relative of silverbeetDragon fruit are a vine that produce large flowers and fruit. The pearl variety has white flesh.Rare Fruit magazines
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Every Plant Ready to Send Plants In Stock
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

LEPTOSPERMUM - LEMON HEDGE

Botanical Name: Leptospermum petersonii
Description

In summer this native shrub is covered in a profusion of white flowers and the leaves have a delicate lemon scent. Makes a great hedge as it responds very well to pruning.

Other Names: Tea tree Ti tree
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$14.90 7 Cutting Medium


*Spring Catalogue-Entire Order Sent in Oct-Dec this year

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Plant Information or Specifications

Suitability in Pots

Yes

 

Customer Comments on Leptospermum - Lemon Hedge

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Leptospermum - Lemon Hedge Share Your Review & Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Review & Tip
Star Rating:
(5 = Highest Rating)
Your Tip on: Leptospermum - Lemon Hedge
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Leptospermum - Lemon Hedge


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.