Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Choose one of these 4 plants to get 40% off
Choose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offHedge and Screen PackPlease allow at least 1 Day for online stock to be ready.Yes we delivery25 percent off when you pre orderWork with us 2020
blog on bare root
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

MANGO LIME

Citrus ichangensisBy Rosewoman CC BY 2.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Citrus ichangensis
Description

Slow growing but hardy citrus with lemon scented foliage and flowers. It produce small mandarin-like fruit that are oval with fragrant, rough rind. They may be oval or flattened in shape and ripen to yellow or orange. The are the most hardy of all citrus tolerating damp and frosty conditions. The fruits contain a small amount of sour juice and some are a mass of pith and seeds.

Other Names: shangjuan, Ichang lemon, Citrus
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$19.75 0 Grafted Pot: 0.75L
Height: 30-40cm
Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material
$34.00 0 Grafted Pot: 2.5L
Height: 60-70cm
Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Mango Lime For Sale (Large)

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Grow Full Sun (#GrowFullSun), Leaves Evergreen (#LeavesEvergreen), Rare And Unusual (#RareAndUnusual), Size Height 2-5m (#SizeHeight2-5m), Size Plant Width 2-5m (#SizePlantWidth2-5m)

Create Plant Filter using All Hashtags

Preferred Climate

Warm Temperate, Cool Temperate
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

2-5m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

All Leaves (Evergreen)

Suitability in Pots

Yes

Water Requirements

Moderate Watering

Is it a Dwarf Fruit Tree?

Can be pruned to 2m

Hashtags

, , , ,

 

Customer Comments on Mango Lime

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Mango Lime Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Mango Lime
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Mango Lime


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.