Parsley

(1/4) Parsley By No machine-readable author provided. Ranveig assumed (based on copyright claims). [Public domain] (Photo Credits)

Very impressive established curly leaf parsley bunches

(2/4) Very impressive established curly leaf parsley bunches

Parsley Curly leaf For Sale

(3/4) Parsley Curly leaf For Sale

Leaf of the Parsley Curly leaf

(4/4) Leaf of the Parsley Curly leaf

fullscreen1

Parsley Curly leaf

Petroselinum crispum
Fruit Trees > Herbs and Spice Plants > Parsley Curly leaf
One of the essential kitchen herbs, parsley is easy to grow in pots, containers and window boxes where it can be kept close to the kitchen door. It also attracts many beneficial insects to the garden. As a biennial plants it will flower in it second years... Read More
Other Names: Moss Curled

$2.95 ($2.95-$4.90 choose a size)

Special Offer: Buy 4+ @$2.95ea usually:$4.90ea

Specifications of Parsley Curly leaf

Preferred Climate Arid (Dry), Cool Temperate, Subtropical, Tropical, Warm TemperateLearn About Climate Zones

Grown From SeedlingLearn About Propagation Methods

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions) 0-1m

Plants required to Pollinate 1 (Self Pollinating)Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts? Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter? All Leaves (Evergreen)

Quarantine Restrictions to these Areas WA

Fruiting/Harvest Months February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December,

Customers also bought

These plants are often purchased together. Also check plant information for suitability in your orchard.

Dwarf Persimmon - Ichikikijiro (NA)

$79.00 ($79.00-$79.00 choose a size)

Large flat fruit of excellent quality. Being a dwarf variety it is well suited to backyards but is also a good commercial variety. Mostly seedless fruit, Non astringent.

Dwarf Lemon - Eureka

$44.00

This lemon is probably the most widely grown lemon in the world It is a true sour lemon with a high juice and acid content. Can have some fruit most of the year. With good care the fruit is thin-skinned and virtually seedless. Grafted onto Flying Dragon this is more compact and slower growing than the regular Eureka, growing 2-3m
  Special  

Dwarf Mulberry - Black

$29.00 ($19.75-$79.00 choose a size)

This mulberry has a very low chill factor making it ideal for our subtropical climate. Pruning after fruiting allows it to be kept under 3mtrs, and also encourages multiply cropping throughout the summer. It is best to pick the fruit when ripe, as it doesn't ripen further off the tree. A benefit of a mulberry tree is that the fruit ripens over an extended period of time unlike other fruit that often ripens all at once. The fruits of the black mulberry, considered the tastiest and most versatile of the mulberries are large and juicy with a good balance of sweetness and tartness. The fruit of the dwarf black mulberry is the same as that on the large black mulberry that we all know and love. The fruit is large, resembling a blackberry, sweet and luscious. When not devoured fresh it is ideal to use in jams, wines and mulberry pies. (Dwarf Mulberry Tree Video )This variety performs excellent in the Subtropics. There has been feedback that this variety doesn't perform as well in Temperate Climates.
Special Offer: Buy 2+ @$29.00ea usually:$37.95ea

Fingerlime - Pink Ice

$34.00 ($34.00-$149.00 choose a size)

A medium size shrub producing red to burgundy coloured fruits with clear or pink pearls of juice inside. The aroma of the fruits is similar to ruby grapefruit, and is perfect for cocktails and drinks, as well as cooking. Bears fruit from summer to autumn, with the fruits being ready to harvest when they come very easily off the branch without any effort. It is a great variety for growing in containers and in warm courtyards, and does best in full sun. Water thoroughly in spring and summer.
  Special  

Blueberry - Sunshine Blue

$14.90 ($14.90-$99.00 choose a size)

Sunshine Blue has it all. This semi-dwarf, versatile semi-deciduous blueberry features showy hot pink flowers that fade to white in spring, yielding large crops of delicious berries. Sunshine Blue tolerates higher pH soils better than many other blueberries and it is self-fertile. It is is a Southern Highbush with the low chilling requirement of 150 hours makes it suitable for the subtropics, but we find it is surprisingly cold-hardy and a wonderful addition to patios and gardens in cooler areas.
Special Offer: Buy 2+ @$14.90ea usually:$19.90ea
  Special  

Yuzu - Grafted

$49.00 ($49.00-$99.00 choose a size)

Native to China, the Yuzu has been used and cultivated in this region for thousands of years. The fruit is tart, resembling a grapefruit with mandarin overtones. It is rarely eaten as a fresh fruit but is used to makes sauces, preserves and a popular yuzu vinegar. In Korea thinly sliced fruits are combined with sugar and honey to make a thick marmalade like syrup. Yuzu kosho is a spicy Japanese sauce made from green or ripe yellow yuzu zest, chillis and salt. The yuzu is more cold tolerant than most other citrus, being able to tolerate to -5 degrees
Special Offer: Buy 1+ @$49.00ea usually:$59.00ea

Parsley Curly leaf Reviews & Tips

Star Rating

Lisa
★★★★★ 6months ago

GIRARDS HILL, NSW

Parsley Curly leaf

My dog ate the top off it the day after I got it but I replanted it and it's booming!!

Tree Lea
★★★★★ 6y ago

HAMPTON PARK, VIC, Australia

Fresh is best.

Emma1
13y ago

Bardon, Qld, Australia

...possum.

Maxeen
★★★★★ 13y ago

Evatt, ACT

Love parsley to eat, for decoration of food for flavouring foods in salads, tabouli

gordon1
★★★★★ 13y ago

bendigo, vic, australia

tastes great easy to grow self seeds

  • Postage Free Truck
  • Plant List
  • Calculate Freight