Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Try Grafting Scion Wood Available Now
Try Grafting Scion Wood Available NowChoose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offPlease allow at least 1 Day for online stock to be ready.Yes we delivery25 percent off when you pre orderWork with us 2020
blog on bare root
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

APPLE 3 WAY - GALA, PINK LADY, RED DELICIOUS

Multi Grafted AppleBy Flemings Nurseries All Rights Reserved, Supplier of DaleysFruit.com.au (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Malus domestica
Description

Multigraft trees are an alternative for small gardens where space is limited and several types of fruit are desired. Suitable cultivars for cross pollination have been grafted on to the one tree. Gala is early to mid-season. Red Delicious is mid-season. Pink Lady - Cripps Pink is late season.

Other Names: Malus pumila
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$89.00 0 Grafted
(Bare Root)
Pot: NONE (Bare Root)
Height: 70-80cm
Email Me When Available In Production

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Apple 3 way - Gala, Pink Lady, Red Delicious For Sale (Large)

Plant Information or Specifications

Sub Categories (HashTags)

Chill High (#ChillHigh), Climate Temperate (#ClimateTemperate), Eat Dried (#EatDried), Eat Fresh (#EatFresh), Great For Kids (#GreatForKids), Grow Full Sun (#GrowFullSun), Landscape Espalier (#LandscapeEspalier), Leaves Deciduous (#LeavesDeciduous), Pollination Cross Pollinate (#PollinationCrossPollinate), Size Fruit 7-10cm (#SizeFruit7-10cm), Size Height 2-5m (#SizeHeight2-5m), Size Plant Width 2-5m (#SizePlantWidth2-5m), Sweet (#Sweet), Taste Flesh Sweet (#TasteFleshSweet)

Create Plant Filter using All Hashtags

Preferred Climate

Warm Temperate, Cool Temperate
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

2-5m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Yes (Often below -2)

Amount of leaves in Winter?

No Leaves (Deciduous)

Water Requirements

Moderate Watering

Is it a Dwarf Fruit Tree?

No (Full Size)

Time to Fruit/Flower/Harvest

2-3 Years

Sun or Shade

Full (Sun:80%-100%)

Preferred Soil Type

Good Drainage

Soil pH

Neutral (6.6-7.3pH)

Fruiting/Harvest Months

February, March, April, May

Hashtags

, , , , , , , , , , , , ,

 

Customer Comments on Apple 3 way - Gala, Pink Lady, Red Delicious

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Apple 3 way - Gala, Pink Lady, Red Delicious Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Apple 3 way - Gala, Pink Lady, Red Delicious
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Apple 3 way - Gala, Pink Lady, Red Delicious


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.