Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Bare root fruit trees just arrive
Bare root fruit trees just arriveSpring Catalogue is Available Nowfathers day couponBuy 3 get 1 FREE bare root stockScionwoodcitrus but 4 save 10%shop opening hours
Spring cat side ad
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum
Postage Free Fruit Trees

DWARF PEAR - CORELLA

Corella Pear Fruit DisplayBy Apple and Pear Australia Ltd CC BY 2.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Pyrus communis
Description

Attractive red skinned flesh with yellow background. Mid season, early flowering variety requiring only a medium chill. Firm, moderate juice, small to medium sized fruit.

Other Names: Forelle
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$59.00 0 Grafted
(Bare Root)
Pot: NONE (Bare Root)
Height: 70-80cm
Email Me When Available
*Pollination - Nashi Ya Li Seeking Propagation Material
Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
u2018Corellau2019 pears, bought in Australia Dwarf Pear - Corella For Sale (Size: Large Bare Root)  (Grafted)

Plant Information or Specifications

Preferred Climate

Warm Temperate, Cool Temperate
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

2-5m

Plants required to Pollinate

2 compatible plants (Pollination Required)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

No Leaves (Deciduous)

Suitability in Pots

Yes

Water Requirements

Moderate Watering

Is it a Dwarf Fruit Tree?

Dwarf (1/2 Normal Size)

Time to Fruit/Flower/Harvest

2-3 Years

Sun or Shade

Full (Sun:80%-100%)

Preferred Soil Type

Good Drainage

Soil pH

Neutral (6.6-7.3pH)

Fruiting/Harvest Months

March, April

 

Customer Comments on Dwarf Pear - Corella

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Dwarf Pear - Corella Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Dwarf Pear - Corella
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Dwarf Pear - Corella


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.