Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
50 percent off when you pre order
50 percent off when you pre orderBare root coming soonScionwoodHerbs and VegegatablesPlants that we have too many of and that will soon outgrow their pot size so need to be sold fastcitrus but 4 save 10%shop opening hours
blog on bare root
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum
Postage Free Fruit Trees

FRANGIPANI - TRICOLOUR

Amancayo - Frangipu00e1n - Azuceno(Plumeria rubra fo. tricolor)By Alejandro Bayer Tamayo from Armenia, Colombia CC BY-SA 2.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Plumeria Rubra
Description

Also known as the Fruit Salad frangipani, it is one of the most spectacular because of the stunning mix of colours, it blends pink, apricot and yellow into gorgeous whirls of highly scented flowers.

Other Names: Apricot, Tricolor, Fruit Salad
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$17.90 0 Cutting Large Email Me When Available In Production
$14.90 0 Cutting Medium Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material
$49.00 0 Cutting XLarge Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material
Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Frangipani -  Tricolour For Sale (Size: Medium)  (Cutting Grown) Leaf of the Frangipani Tricolour

Plant Information or Specifications

Preferred Climate

Subtropical, Tropical
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

2-5m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

No Leaves (Deciduous)

 

Customer Comments on Frangipani - Tricolour

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Frangipani - Tricolour Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Frangipani - Tricolour
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Frangipani - Tricolour


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.