Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Spring Cat
Spring CatChoose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offlooking for staffA multi coloured relative of silverbeetDragon fruit are a vine that produce large flowers and fruit. The pearl variety has white flesh.Rare Fruit magazines
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Every Plant Ready to Send Plants In Stock
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

KALE - PERENNIAL

Kale growing in a field with other brassicasBy ACES | Bruce Dupree CC0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Brassica oleracea acephala
Description

This highly nutritious and attractive leafy green is packed full of Vitamins K, C and A. Flavour is best under cool condition. Harvest as baby greens or grow as a short lived perennial.

Other Names: Nero di Toscana
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$3.50 6 Seedling Pot: 0.25L
Height: 5-10cm

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Kale - Perennial For Sale (xSmall)

Plant Information or Specifications

Suitability in Pots

Yes

 

Customer Comments on Kale - Perennial

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Kale - Perennial Share Your Review & Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Review & Tip
Star Rating:
(5 = Highest Rating)
Your Tip on: Kale - Perennial
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Kale - Perennial


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.