Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Try Grafting Scion Wood Available Now
Try Grafting Scion Wood Available NowChoose one of these 4 plants to get 40% offPlease allow at least 1 Day for online stock to be ready.Yes we delivery25 percent off when you pre orderWork with us 2020
blog on bare root
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

CALIFORNIAN REDWOOD

Botanical Name: Sequoia sempervirens
Description

The tallest trees on earth with specimens reaching 115m in height. A spectacular long-lived evergreen tree, that are amongst the oldest living things on earth, living 1200-1800 years of age. Suited to large parks and gardens or as a bonsai specimen. Trees are monoecious with pollen and seed cones being produced on the same plant.

Other Names: Coastal Redwood, coastal sequoia
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$23.90 0   Pot: 0.75L
Height: 30-40cm
Email Me When Available In Production

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Plant Information or Specifications

Suitability in Pots

Yes

 

Customer Comments on Californian Redwood

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Californian Redwood Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Californian Redwood
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Californian Redwood


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.