Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Bare root fruit trees just arrive
Bare root fruit trees just arriveGrow Persimmon Nightingale Fruit TreesRare Fruit magazinesTry Grafting Scion Wood Available NowBuy HazelNut Fruit Trees in stock nowcitrus but 4 save 10%Choose one of these 4 plants to get 40% off
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Every Plant Ready to Send Plants In Stock
blog on bare root
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

CREEPING MYOPORUM

Creeping Myoporum at the beach (M parvifolium)By Forest and Kim Starr CC BY-SA 2.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Myoporum parvifolium
Description

This hardy native has pretty pink or white star shaped flowers from late spring to early autumn. It is an excellent, spreading groundcover for a sunny position and is hardy in a range of soils and climates.

Other Names: creeping boobialla, dwarf native myrtle
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$9.90 31 Cutting Pot: 0.75L
Height: 5-10cm

$3.90 0 Cutting Pot: 0.25L
Height: 5-10cm
Email Me When Available Seeking Propagation Material

or 4 interest-free payments with afterpay_logo Created with Sketch.
LEARN MORE

Extra Images & Youtube Videos - Click to view full size
Myoporum parvifolium

Plant Information or Specifications

Preferred Climate

Subtropical
Learn About Climate Zones

Max Height (when in the ground with good conditions)

0-1m

Plants required to Pollinate

1 (Self Pollinating)
Learn about Pollination

Can it Handle Frosts?

Yes

Amount of leaves in Winter?

All Leaves (Evergreen)

Quarantine Restrictions to these Areas

WA, SA

 

Customer Comments on Creeping Myoporum

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Creeping Myoporum Share Your Review & Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Review & Tip
Star Rating:
(5 = Highest Rating)
Your Tip on: Creeping Myoporum
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Creeping Myoporum


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.