Fruit Trees
Daleys Nursery Catalogue
Welcome! Get Our 34 Page Full Colour Catalogue delivered to you
Gift vouchers
Gift vouchersChristmas Gift VouchersFruit Tree for ChristmasDwarf apple packBuy 3 get 1 freePlants that we have too many of and that will soon outgrow their pot size so need to be sold fastKyogle Shop Super Savers
Postage Free Fruit Trees
Link to full staock list
Mail order to your door
Ask the forum

BRAHMI

Bacopa monnieri in flowerBy J.M.Garg CC BY 3.0 (Photo Credits)
Botanical Name: Bacopa monniera
Description

Also called memory herb and water hyssop. Eat fresh or dry and brew into a herbal tea. Brahmi is native to India and prefers warm, wet soils in a protected, partially shaded position. Drought and frost tender. Perennial ground cover growing to 20-40cm

Other Names: Memory Herb, water hyssop, Indian pennywort
ImagePriceAvail.PropagationSizeBuy Options
$4.90 22 Cutting Pot: 0.3L
Height: 5-10cm

Buy 4 or more @ $3.75ea

Plant Information or Specifications

Suitability in Pots

Yes

 

Customer Comments on Brahmi

Tree Information on growing, planting, pruning, maintenance, ripening, taste, pick or bonsai tips. But mainly how to grow a Brahmi Share Your Advice or ask questions on our Forum

Share Your Tip
Your Tip on: Brahmi
My Full Name:
Suburb/City:
My State
My Email: (Kept Private)
  Tips Policy & Guide
Preview

Brahmi


Customer Feedback
Create Your Own My Edible Backyard Page and your feedback will appear here.